Events

Upcoming

MPO Technical Committee Meeting January 11, 2022 - rescheduled from January 6, 2022

Due to adverse weather conditions, this meeting is a reschedule of the January 6, 2022 meeting.  All those interested in transportation planning are encouraged to attend.

Meeting materials are below:

January FY22 Tech Agenda

FY2023-2026 Local STP Project Lists

FY2023-2026 Illustrative List 2023-2026

Transit Project List

WestPlan_2023-2026_Major_Trunkline_Projects January 2022

MATS Public Transportation Agency Safety Plan – June 1 2020

Harbor Transit 2021 SMS

Handout 1 – 2020 RSL Map

Handout 2 MDOT Grand Region Prelim 27 CFP Map

Handout 3 – Prelim 27 CFP Map for MPOs_KOMA

Handout 4 – Prelim 27 CFP Project Needs Map for MPOs Public Comment letter

Date Jan. 11 2022

Time 1:30PM - 3:00PM

Venue 316 Morris Ave, Suite 340, Muskegon, Michigan
, MI + Google Map